Uploaded image for project: 'Drools'
  1. Drools
  2. DROOLS-835

DRL dumper: invalid filenames on Windows

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved (View Workflow)
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Done
    • Affects Version/s: 6.2.0.Final, 6.3.0.Beta1
    • Fix Version/s: 6.3.0.Beta2
    • Component/s: core engine
    • Labels:
      None
    • Docs QE Status:
      NEW
    • QE Status:
      NEW

      Description

      The DRL dumper may fail on Windows because of invalid characters in the filenames. The code currently replaces only the slashes, it should replace all the reserved Windows characters.

      See e.g. https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/aa365247(v=vs.85).aspx

        Gliffy Diagrams

          Attachments

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                psiroky Petr Široký
                Reporter:
                psiroky Petr Široký
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: